Baranovichi vs Dinamo Brest
Match Info
Baranovichi - Dinamo Brest Head-to-Head
Recent meetings
2026-04-18Dinamo Brest 3-0 Baranovichi
2026-02-21Dinamo Brest 1-0 Baranovichi
2023-03-11Dinamo Brest 0-0 Baranovichi
2023-03-04Baranovichi 0-0 Dinamo Brest
Latest results
Latest results: Baranovichi
Latest results: Dinamo Brest
Baranovichi - Dinamo Brest Table position
Premier League
| # | Team | G | W | D | L | GD | P | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | +16 | 34 | |||
| 4 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | +13 | 31 | |||
| 5 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | +12 | 30 | |||
| ••• | |||||||||
| 11 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | -11 | 21 | |||
| 12 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -14 | 18 | |||
| 13 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -15 | 15 | |||
Odds
1X2
Over / Under 2.5
Both teams to score
Baranovichi vs Dinamo Brest — match preview
Baranovichi face Dinamo Brest on 23/08/2026 at 11:00 UTC, Belarus · Baranovichi · Lokomotiv Stadium · Premier League. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.
Recent form — Baranovichi: 2W-5D-3L in the last 10 (14 scored, 14 conceded); Dinamo Brest: 6W-2D-2L in the last 10 (23 scored, 9 conceded). Dinamo Brest kept a clean sheet in 4 of the last 10.
In front of goal, Baranovichi average 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded per game, against 2.3 and 0.9 for Dinamo Brest. Both teams to score has landed in 7 of Baranovichi's last 10 and 6 of Dinamo Brest's.
Head-to-head, the last 4 meetings gave 0 wins to Baranovichi, 2 to Dinamo Brest and 2 draws (1 goals a game).
Frequently asked questions
What time does Baranovichi vs Dinamo Brest kick off?
Baranovichi vs Dinamo Brest kicks off at 11:00 UTC on 23/08/2026.
Where is Baranovichi vs Dinamo Brest played?
The match is played at Belarus · Baranovichi · Lokomotiv Stadium.
What is the recent form of Baranovichi and Dinamo Brest?
Baranovichi: 2W-5D-3L in the last 10; Dinamo Brest: 6W-2D-2L in the last 10.
How many goals are expected in Baranovichi vs Dinamo Brest?
Baranovichi average 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded; Dinamo Brest average 2.3 and 0.9. Over 2.5 landed in 3/10 and 7/10 of their recent games.
What does the head-to-head say for Baranovichi vs Dinamo Brest?
In the last 4 meetings: 0 Baranovichi wins, 2 Dinamo Brest wins, 2 draws, 1 goals per game on average.