1xBet WELCOME BONUS UP TO 130 € for new players JOIN NOW 18+
VIP Tips

Colwyn Bay vs Cardiff MET

Loading…
Colwyn Bay – Cardiff MET23 Oct · 18:45
Colwyn Bay logoColwyn Bay
2 : 2
HT 0:1
Full-time · Colwyn Bay 2 : 2 Cardiff MET
Cardiff MET logoCardiff MET
WalesPremier LeagueFT

Match Info

🏆
TournamentPremier League · Wales
🏟️
VenueWales · Old Colwyn · Llanelian Road
🌤️
Weather-
🚩
RefereeM. James

Colwyn Bay - Cardiff MET Head-to-Head

33%2 Wins
33%2 Draws
33%2 Wins

Recent meetings

2025-10-11Colwyn Bay 0-0 Cardiff MET

2025-09-06Cardiff MET 1-4 Colwyn Bay

2024-02-17Cardiff MET 3-2 Colwyn Bay

2023-09-30Colwyn Bay 2-2 Cardiff MET

2023-08-26Cardiff MET 1-0 Colwyn Bay

Latest results

Latest results: Colwyn Bay

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-23Premier League
Colwyn Bay logoColwyn BayCCardiff MET
22
01
21
D
2026-10-17Welsh Cup
BBuckley TownColwyn Bay logoColwyn Bay
22
11
11
D
2026-10-10Premier League
FFlint Town UnitedColwyn Bay logoColwyn Bay
01
01
00
W
2026-10-03Premier League
BBriton FerryColwyn Bay logoColwyn Bay
10
10
00
L
2026-09-26Premier League
Colwyn Bay logoColwyn BayHHaverfordwest County AFC
10
00
10
W
Win 240%
Draw 240%
Lost 120%

Latest results: Cardiff MET

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-23Premier League
CColwyn BayCardiff MET logoCardiff MET
22
01
21
D
2026-10-16Welsh Cup
Cardiff MET logoCardiff METYYnyshir Albions
40
20
20
W
2026-10-09Premier League
Cardiff MET logoCardiff METTTrefelin
13
02
11
L
2026-10-03Premier League
LLlandudnoCardiff MET logoCardiff MET
01
00
01
W
2026-09-29Premier League
Cardiff MET logoCardiff METHHaverfordwest County AFC
10
00
10
W
Win 360%
Draw 120%
Lost 120%

Colwyn Bay - Cardiff MET Table position

Premier League

#TeamGWDLGDPForm
4Caernarfon Town logoCaernarfon Town14923+2429
5Colwyn Bay logoColwyn Bay14824+726
6Barry Town logoBarry Town14815+325
7Airbus UK logoAirbus UK14806+824
8Cardiff MET logoCardiff MET14644+822
9Cambrian & Clydach logoCambrian & Clydach14536-1318

Odds

1X2

W11.53
X3.92
W25.69

Over / Under 2.5

Over1.72
Under1.96

Both teams to score

Yes1.85
No1.88
‹ Back to matches

Colwyn Bay vs Cardiff MET — match preview

Colwyn Bay face Cardiff MET on 23/10/2026 at 18:45 UTC, Wales · Old Colwyn · Llanelian Road · Premier League. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.

Recent form — Colwyn Bay: 6W-2D-2L in the last 10 (20 scored, 9 conceded); Cardiff MET: 4W-4D-2L in the last 10 (19 scored, 11 conceded). Colwyn Bay kept a clean sheet in 4 of the last 10.

In front of goal, Colwyn Bay average 2 scored and 0.9 conceded per game, against 1.9 and 1.1 for Cardiff MET.

Head-to-head, the last 6 meetings gave 2 wins to Colwyn Bay, 2 to Cardiff MET and 2 draws (2.7 goals a game).

The bookmakers lean towards Colwyn Bay at 1.53, with the draw around 3.92 and Cardiff MET out at 5.69. Over 2.5 is 1.72, Under 2.5 is 1.96. Both teams to score is 1.85.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Colwyn Bay vs Cardiff MET kick off?

Colwyn Bay vs Cardiff MET kicks off at 18:45 UTC on 23/10/2026.

Where is Colwyn Bay vs Cardiff MET played?

The match is played at Wales · Old Colwyn · Llanelian Road.

What is the recent form of Colwyn Bay and Cardiff MET?

Colwyn Bay: 6W-2D-2L in the last 10; Cardiff MET: 4W-4D-2L in the last 10.

How many goals are expected in Colwyn Bay vs Cardiff MET?

Colwyn Bay average 2 scored and 0.9 conceded; Cardiff MET average 1.9 and 1.1. Over 2.5 landed in 5/10 and 6/10 of their recent games.

What does the head-to-head say for Colwyn Bay vs Cardiff MET?

In the last 6 meetings: 2 Colwyn Bay wins, 2 Cardiff MET wins, 2 draws, 2.7 goals per game on average.