Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz
Match Info
Leobendorf - Gloggnitz Head-to-Head
Recent meetings
2026-04-30Gloggnitz 1-0 Leobendorf
2025-10-18Leobendorf 0-1 Gloggnitz
2025-03-26Gloggnitz 2-2 Leobendorf
2024-08-17Leobendorf 5-0 Gloggnitz
Latest results
Latest results: Leobendorf
Latest results: Gloggnitz
Leobendorf - Gloggnitz Table position
East
| # | Team | G | W | D | L | GD | P | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | +5 | 18 | |||
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | +2 | 18 | |||
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -5 | 16 | |||
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -7 | 14 | |||
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -9 | 13 |
Odds
1X2
Over / Under 2.5
Both teams to score
Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz — match preview
Leobendorf face Gloggnitz on 23/10/2026 at 18:00 UTC, Austria · Leobendorf · Franz Haas Stadion · Regionalliga - Ost. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.
Recent form — Leobendorf: 4W-1D-5L in the last 10 (16 scored, 15 conceded); Gloggnitz: 1W-5D-4L in the last 10 (8 scored, 16 conceded).
In front of goal, Leobendorf average 1.6 scored and 1.5 conceded per game, against 0.8 and 1.6 for Gloggnitz. Both teams to score has landed in 5 of Leobendorf's last 10 and 6 of Gloggnitz's.
Head-to-head, the last 4 meetings gave 1 wins to Leobendorf, 2 to Gloggnitz and 1 draws (2.8 goals a game).
The bookmakers lean towards Leobendorf at 1.75, with the draw around 3.74 and Gloggnitz out at 3.84. Over 2.5 is 1.56, Under 2.5 is 2.22. Both teams to score is 1.53.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz kick off?
Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz kicks off at 18:00 UTC on 23/10/2026.
Where is Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz played?
The match is played at Austria · Leobendorf · Franz Haas Stadion.
What is the recent form of Leobendorf and Gloggnitz?
Leobendorf: 4W-1D-5L in the last 10; Gloggnitz: 1W-5D-4L in the last 10.
How many goals are expected in Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz?
Leobendorf average 1.6 scored and 1.5 conceded; Gloggnitz average 0.8 and 1.6. Over 2.5 landed in 7/10 and 3/10 of their recent games.
What does the head-to-head say for Leobendorf vs Gloggnitz?
In the last 4 meetings: 1 Leobendorf wins, 2 Gloggnitz wins, 1 draws, 2.8 goals per game on average.