1xBet WELCOME BONUS UP TO 130 € for new players JOIN NOW 18+
VIP Tips

Rosario Central vs Huracan

Loading…
Rosario Central – Huracan25 Oct · 00:30
Rosario Central logoRosario Central
vs
NS
Huracan logoHuracan
W1-X-W2-
ArgentinaLiga Profesional ArgentinaNS

Match Info

🏆
TournamentLiga Profesional Argentina · Argentina
🏟️
VenueArgentina · Rosario · Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre
🌤️
Weather-
🚩
RefereeYael Falcon Perez

Latest results

Latest results: Rosario Central

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-17Liga Profesional Argentina
AAtletico TucumanRosario Central logoRosario Central
23
22
01
W
2026-10-11Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central logoRosario CentralIIndepend. Rivadavia
50
10
40
W
2026-10-06Liga Profesional Argentina
BBanfieldRosario Central logoRosario Central
11
10
01
D
2026-09-26Super Copa International
EEstudiantes L.P.Rosario Central logoRosario Central
13
12
01
W
2026-09-20Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central logoRosario CentralAArgentinos JRS
10
10
00
W
Win 480%
Draw 120%
Lost 00%

Latest results: Huracan

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-15Liga Profesional Argentina
Huracan logoHuracanGGimnasia L.P.
12
01
11
L
2026-10-10Liga Profesional Argentina
BBarracas CentralHuracan logoHuracan
20
10
10
L
2026-10-04Liga Profesional Argentina
Huracan logoHuracanAAldosivi
10
10
00
W
2026-09-19Liga Profesional Argentina
RRiver PlateHuracan logoHuracan
12
01
11
W
2026-09-14Liga Profesional Argentina
Huracan logoHuracanRRacing Club
21
00
21
W
Win 360%
Draw 00%
Lost 240%

Rosario Central - Huracan Table position

Apertura - Group B

#TeamGWDLGDPForm
3Argentinos JRS logoArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central logoRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba logoBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. logoGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan logoHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club logoRacing Club16565+221

Odds

1X2

Over / Under 2.5

Both teams to score

‹ Back to matches

Rosario Central vs Huracan — match preview

Rosario Central face Huracan on 25/10/2026 at 00:30 UTC, Argentina · Rosario · Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre · Liga Profesional Argentina. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.

Recent form — Rosario Central: 5W-3D-2L in the last 10 (18 scored, 10 conceded); Huracan: 4W-3D-3L in the last 10 (10 scored, 10 conceded). Rosario Central kept a clean sheet in 3 of the last 10.

In front of goal, Rosario Central average 1.8 scored and 1 conceded per game, against 1 and 1 for Huracan. Both teams to score has landed in 6 of Rosario Central's last 10 and 5 of Huracan's.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Rosario Central vs Huracan kick off?

Rosario Central vs Huracan kicks off at 00:30 UTC on 25/10/2026.

Where is Rosario Central vs Huracan played?

The match is played at Argentina · Rosario · Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre.

What is the recent form of Rosario Central and Huracan?

Rosario Central: 5W-3D-2L in the last 10; Huracan: 4W-3D-3L in the last 10.

How many goals are expected in Rosario Central vs Huracan?

Rosario Central average 1.8 scored and 1 conceded; Huracan average 1 and 1. Over 2.5 landed in 5/10 and 3/10 of their recent games.