1xBet WELCOME BONUS UP TO 130 € for new players JOIN NOW 18+
VIP Tips

SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna

Loading…
SCR Altach – Austria Vienna23 Oct · 17:30
SCR Altach logoSCR Altach
2 : 1
HT 0:1
Full-time · SCR Altach 2 : 1 Austria Vienna
Austria Vienna logoAustria Vienna
AustriaBundesligaFT

Match Info

🏆
TournamentBundesliga · Austria
🏟️
VenueAustria · Artach · Cashpoint Arena
🌤️
Weather7.2°C · Humidity: 64% · Wind: 5.5m/s
🚩
RefereeArnes Talic

SCR Altach - Austria Vienna Head-to-Head

30%3 Wins
30%3 Draws
40%4 Wins

Recent meetings

2026-02-21SCR Altach 2-1 Austria Vienna

2025-08-31Austria Vienna 1-0 SCR Altach

2024-12-08Austria Vienna 3-0 SCR Altach

2024-09-01SCR Altach 1-1 Austria Vienna

2024-04-26Austria Vienna 2-2 SCR Altach

Latest results

Latest results: SCR Altach

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-23Bundesliga
SCR Altach logoSCR AltachAAustria Vienna
21
01
20
W
2026-10-18Bundesliga
RRed Bull SalzburgSCR Altach logoSCR Altach
30
10
20
L
2026-10-11Bundesliga
SCR Altach logoSCR AltachWWolfsberger AC
30
20
10
W
2026-10-01Friendlies Clubs
SCR Altach logoSCR AltachFFC WIL 1900
50
--
--
W
2026-09-19Bundesliga
AAustria LustenauSCR Altach logoSCR Altach
20
20
00
L
Win 360%
Draw 00%
Lost 240%

Latest results: Austria Vienna

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-23Bundesliga
SSCR AltachAustria Vienna logoAustria Vienna
21
01
20
L
2026-10-17Bundesliga
RRiedAustria Vienna logoAustria Vienna
32
21
11
L
2026-10-10Bundesliga
Austria Vienna logoAustria ViennaSSturm Graz
02
01
01
L
2026-10-02Friendlies Clubs
AAdmira WackerAustria Vienna logoAustria Vienna
16
03
13
W
2026-09-19Bundesliga
GGrazer AKAustria Vienna logoAustria Vienna
22
11
11
D
Win 120%
Draw 120%
Lost 360%

SCR Altach - Austria Vienna Table position

Bundesliga

#TeamGWDLGDPForm
7TSV Hartberg logoTSV Hartberg9324-411
8SCR Altach logoSCR Altach10307-69
9Grazer AK logoGrazer AK9234-159
10Austria Lustenau logoAustria Lustenau9225-88
11Austria Vienna logoAustria Vienna10217-107
12Wolfsberger AC logoWolfsberger AC9126-115

Odds

1X2

W12.25
X3.48
W23.05

Over / Under 2.5

Over1.79
Under1.95

Both teams to score

Yes1.64
No2.15
‹ Back to matches

SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna — match preview

SCR Altach face Austria Vienna on 23/10/2026 at 17:30 UTC, Austria · Artach · Cashpoint Arena · Bundesliga. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.

Recent form — SCR Altach: 4W-0D-6L in the last 10 (19 scored, 14 conceded); Austria Vienna: 3W-2D-5L in the last 10 (20 scored, 16 conceded). SCR Altach kept a clean sheet in 3 of the last 10.

In front of goal, SCR Altach average 1.9 scored and 1.4 conceded per game, against 2 and 1.6 for Austria Vienna. Both teams to score has landed in 3 of SCR Altach's last 10 and 6 of Austria Vienna's.

Head-to-head, the last 10 meetings gave 3 wins to SCR Altach, 4 to Austria Vienna and 3 draws (2.9 goals a game).

The bookmakers lean towards SCR Altach at 2.25, with the draw around 3.48 and Austria Vienna out at 3.05. Over 2.5 is 1.79, Under 2.5 is 1.95. Both teams to score is 1.64.

Frequently asked questions

What time does SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna kick off?

SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna kicks off at 17:30 UTC on 23/10/2026.

Where is SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna played?

The match is played at Austria · Artach · Cashpoint Arena.

What is the recent form of SCR Altach and Austria Vienna?

SCR Altach: 4W-0D-6L in the last 10; Austria Vienna: 3W-2D-5L in the last 10.

How many goals are expected in SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna?

SCR Altach average 1.9 scored and 1.4 conceded; Austria Vienna average 2 and 1.6. Over 2.5 landed in 8/10 and 7/10 of their recent games.

What does the head-to-head say for SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna?

In the last 10 meetings: 3 SCR Altach wins, 4 Austria Vienna wins, 3 draws, 2.9 goals per game on average.