1xBet WELCOME BONUS UP TO 130 € for new players JOIN NOW 18+
VIP Tips

Sport Recife vs Criciuma

Loading…
Sport Recife – Criciuma24 Oct · 00:00
Sport Recife logoSport Recife
vs
NS
Criciuma logoCriciuma
W1-X-W2-
BrazilSerie BNS

Match Info

🏆
TournamentSerie B · Brazil
🏟️
VenueBrazil · Recife · Ilha do Retiro
🌤️
Weather-
🚩
RefereeFelipe Fernandes de Lima

Latest results

Latest results: Sport Recife

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-16Serie B
Sport Recife logoSport RecifeFFortaleza EC
02
01
01
L
2026-10-11Serie B
AAtletico GoianienseSport Recife logoSport Recife
11
10
01
D
2026-10-06Serie B
Sport Recife logoSport RecifeSSão Bernardo
21
10
11
W
2026-10-01Serie B
AAthletic ClubSport Recife logoSport Recife
12
12
00
W
2026-09-26Serie B
NNautico RecifeSport Recife logoSport Recife
31
10
21
L
Win 240%
Draw 120%
Lost 240%

Latest results: Criciuma

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-18Serie B
SSão BernardoCriciuma logoCriciuma
01
01
00
W
2026-10-12Serie B
Criciuma logoCriciumaAAmerica Mineiro
10
00
10
W
2026-10-08Serie B
CCearaCriciuma logoCriciuma
10
00
10
L
2026-10-02Serie B
LLondrinaCriciuma logoCriciuma
02
00
02
W
2026-09-27Serie B
Criciuma logoCriciumaAAvai
30
00
30
W
Win 480%
Draw 00%
Lost 120%

Sport Recife - Criciuma Table position

Serie B

#TeamGWDLGDPForm
4Fortaleza EC logoFortaleza EC3416126+1260
5Criciuma logoCriciuma341789+759
6Atletico Goianiense logoAtletico Goianiense3414128+1054
7CRB logoCRB3415712+352
8Sport Recife logoSport Recife3413129+851
9Goias logoGoias3414713-649

Odds

1X2

Over / Under 2.5

Both teams to score

‹ Back to matches

Sport Recife vs Criciuma — match preview

Sport Recife face Criciuma on 24/10/2026 at 00:00 UTC, Brazil · Recife · Ilha do Retiro · Serie B. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.

Recent form — Sport Recife: 4W-1D-5L in the last 10 (13 scored, 15 conceded); Criciuma: 5W-0D-5L in the last 10 (10 scored, 11 conceded). Criciuma kept a clean sheet in 5 of the last 10.

In front of goal, Sport Recife average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded per game, against 1 and 1.1 for Criciuma. Both teams to score has landed in 8 of Sport Recife's last 10 and 1 of Criciuma's.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Sport Recife vs Criciuma kick off?

Sport Recife vs Criciuma kicks off at 00:00 UTC on 24/10/2026.

Where is Sport Recife vs Criciuma played?

The match is played at Brazil · Recife · Ilha do Retiro.

What is the recent form of Sport Recife and Criciuma?

Sport Recife: 4W-1D-5L in the last 10; Criciuma: 5W-0D-5L in the last 10.

How many goals are expected in Sport Recife vs Criciuma?

Sport Recife average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded; Criciuma average 1 and 1.1. Over 2.5 landed in 7/10 and 3/10 of their recent games.