1xBet WELCOME BONUS UP TO 130 € for new players JOIN NOW 18+
VIP Tips

Sport Recife vs Criciuma

Loading…
Sport Recife – Criciuma24 Oct · 00:00
Sport Recife logoSport Recife
vs
NS
Criciuma logoCriciuma
BrazilSerie BNS

Match Info

🏆
TournamentSerie B · Brazil
🏟️
VenueBrazil · Recife · Ilha do Retiro
🌤️
Weather27.5°C · Humidity: 75% · Wind: 18.9m/s
🚩
RefereeFelipe Fernandes de Lima

Sport Recife - Criciuma Head-to-Head

22%2 Wins
44%4 Draws
33%3 Wins

Recent meetings

2026-07-04Criciuma 1-0 Sport Recife

2023-09-09Sport Recife 3-3 Criciuma

2023-05-25Criciuma 1-0 Sport Recife

2022-08-03Sport Recife 1-1 Criciuma

2022-04-23Criciuma 1-1 Sport Recife

Latest results

Latest results: Sport Recife

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-16Serie B
Sport Recife logoSport RecifeFFortaleza EC
02
01
01
L
2026-10-11Serie B
AAtletico GoianienseSport Recife logoSport Recife
11
10
01
D
2026-10-06Serie B
Sport Recife logoSport RecifeSSão Bernardo
21
10
11
W
2026-10-01Serie B
AAthletic ClubSport Recife logoSport Recife
12
12
00
W
2026-09-26Serie B
NNautico RecifeSport Recife logoSport Recife
31
10
21
L
Win 240%
Draw 120%
Lost 240%

Latest results: Criciuma

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-18Serie B
SSão BernardoCriciuma logoCriciuma
01
01
00
W
2026-10-12Serie B
Criciuma logoCriciumaAAmerica Mineiro
10
00
10
W
2026-10-08Serie B
CCearaCriciuma logoCriciuma
10
00
10
L
2026-10-02Serie B
LLondrinaCriciuma logoCriciuma
02
00
02
W
2026-09-27Serie B
Criciuma logoCriciumaAAvai
30
00
30
W
Win 480%
Draw 00%
Lost 120%

Sport Recife - Criciuma Table position

Serie B

#TeamGWDLGDPForm
4Fortaleza EC logoFortaleza EC3416126+1260
5Criciuma logoCriciuma341789+759
6Atletico Goianiense logoAtletico Goianiense3414128+1054
7CRB logoCRB3415712+352
8Sport Recife logoSport Recife3413129+851
9Goias logoGoias3414713-649

Odds

1X2

W12.83
X3.24
W22.4

Over / Under 2.5

Over1.98
Under1.76

Both teams to score

Yes1.75
No1.97
‹ Back to matches

Sport Recife vs Criciuma — match preview

Sport Recife face Criciuma on 24/10/2026 at 00:00 UTC, Brazil · Recife · Ilha do Retiro · Serie B. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.

Recent form — Sport Recife: 4W-1D-5L in the last 10 (13 scored, 15 conceded); Criciuma: 5W-0D-5L in the last 10 (10 scored, 11 conceded). Criciuma kept a clean sheet in 5 of the last 10.

In front of goal, Sport Recife average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded per game, against 1 and 1.1 for Criciuma. Both teams to score has landed in 8 of Sport Recife's last 10 and 1 of Criciuma's.

Head-to-head, the last 9 meetings gave 2 wins to Sport Recife, 3 to Criciuma and 4 draws (2.2 goals a game).

The bookmakers lean towards Criciuma at 2.4, with the draw around 3.24 and Sport Recife out at 2.83. Over 2.5 is 1.98, Under 2.5 is 1.76. Both teams to score is 1.75.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Sport Recife vs Criciuma kick off?

Sport Recife vs Criciuma kicks off at 00:00 UTC on 24/10/2026.

Where is Sport Recife vs Criciuma played?

The match is played at Brazil · Recife · Ilha do Retiro.

What is the recent form of Sport Recife and Criciuma?

Sport Recife: 4W-1D-5L in the last 10; Criciuma: 5W-0D-5L in the last 10.

How many goals are expected in Sport Recife vs Criciuma?

Sport Recife average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded; Criciuma average 1 and 1.1. Over 2.5 landed in 7/10 and 3/10 of their recent games.

What does the head-to-head say for Sport Recife vs Criciuma?

In the last 9 meetings: 2 Sport Recife wins, 3 Criciuma wins, 4 draws, 2.2 goals per game on average.