1xBet WELCOME BONUS UP TO 130 € for new players JOIN NOW 18+
VIP Tips

Swansea vs Sheffield Utd

Loading…
Swansea – Sheffield Utd22 Aug · 14:00
Swansea logoSwansea
0 : 0
HT 0:0
Full-time · Swansea 0 : 0 Sheffield Utd
Sheffield Utd logoSheffield Utd
EnglandChampionshipFT

Match Info

🏆
TournamentChampionship · England
🏟️
VenueEngland · Swansea · Swansea.com Stadium
🌤️
Weather-
🚩
RefereeTom Nield, England

Swansea - Sheffield Utd Head-to-Head

30%3 Wins
20%2 Draws
50%5 Wins

Recent meetings

2026-04-03Sheffield Utd 3-3 Swansea

2025-08-16Swansea 1-0 Sheffield Utd

2025-01-21Swansea 1-2 Sheffield Utd

2024-10-02Sheffield Utd 1-0 Swansea

2023-02-11Sheffield Utd 3-0 Swansea

Latest results

Latest results: Swansea

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-08-22Championship
Swansea logoSwanseaSSheffield Utd
00
00
00
D
2026-08-15Championship
SStoke CitySwansea logoSwansea
12
11
01
W
2026-08-08League Cup
Swansea logoSwanseaBBirmingham
01
01
00
L
2026-08-01Friendlies Clubs
Swansea logoSwanseaLLeganes
10
10
00
W
2026-07-28Friendlies Clubs
MMerthyr TownSwansea logoSwansea
30
10
20
L
Win 240%
Draw 120%
Lost 240%

Latest results: Sheffield Utd

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-08-22Championship
SSwanseaSheffield Utd logoSheffield Utd
00
00
00
D
2026-08-15Championship
Sheffield Utd logoSheffield UtdBBirmingham
00
00
00
D
2026-08-09League Cup
MMansfield TownSheffield Utd logoSheffield Utd
03
01
02
W
2026-08-01Friendlies Clubs
VVfL BochumSheffield Utd logoSheffield Utd
00
00
00
D
2026-07-25Friendlies Clubs
RRotherhamSheffield Utd logoSheffield Utd
02
01
01
W
Win 240%
Draw 360%
Lost 00%

Swansea - Sheffield Utd Table position

Championship

#TeamGWDLGDPForm
8Bolton logoBolton2110+14
9Swansea logoSwansea2110+14
10Portsmouth logoPortsmouth210103
•••
14Wrexham logoWrexham202002
15Sheffield Utd logoSheffield Utd202002
16Derby logoDerby2011-11

Odds

1X2

W12.45
X3.28
W22.8

Over / Under 2.5

Over1.85
Under1.92

Both teams to score

Yes1.67
No2.13
‹ Back to matches

Swansea vs Sheffield Utd — match preview

Swansea face Sheffield Utd on 22/08/2026 at 14:00 UTC, England · Swansea · Swansea.com Stadium · Championship. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.

Recent form — Swansea: 4W-3D-3L in the last 10 (11 scored, 11 conceded); Sheffield Utd: 6W-4D-0L in the last 10 (15 scored, 4 conceded). Swansea kept a clean sheet in 3 of the last 10.

In front of goal, Swansea average 1.1 scored and 1.1 conceded per game, against 1.5 and 0.4 for Sheffield Utd.

Head-to-head, the last 10 meetings gave 3 wins to Swansea, 5 to Sheffield Utd and 2 draws (2.3 goals a game).

The bookmakers lean towards Swansea at 2.45, with the draw around 3.28 and Sheffield Utd out at 2.8. Over 2.5 is 1.85, Under 2.5 is 1.92. Both teams to score is 1.67.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Swansea vs Sheffield Utd kick off?

Swansea vs Sheffield Utd kicks off at 14:00 UTC on 22/08/2026.

Where is Swansea vs Sheffield Utd played?

The match is played at England · Swansea · Swansea.com Stadium.

What is the recent form of Swansea and Sheffield Utd?

Swansea: 4W-3D-3L in the last 10; Sheffield Utd: 6W-4D-0L in the last 10.

How many goals are expected in Swansea vs Sheffield Utd?

Swansea average 1.1 scored and 1.1 conceded; Sheffield Utd average 1.5 and 0.4. Over 2.5 landed in 4/10 and 5/10 of their recent games.

What does the head-to-head say for Swansea vs Sheffield Utd?

In the last 10 meetings: 3 Swansea wins, 5 Sheffield Utd wins, 2 draws, 2.3 goals per game on average.