1xBet WELCOME BONUS UP TO 130 € for new players JOIN NOW 18+
VIP Tips

Walsall vs Salford City

Loading…
Walsall – Salford City26 Oct · 20:00
Walsall logoWalsall
vs
NS
Salford City logoSalford City
W1-X-W2-
EnglandLeague TwoNS

Match Info

🏆
TournamentLeague Two · England
🏟️
VenueEngland · Walsall · Bescot Stadium
🌤️
Weather-
🚩
Referee-

Latest results

Latest results: Walsall

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-20League Two
Walsall logoWalsallOOldham
30
20
10
W
2026-10-17League Two
SSwindon TownWalsall logoWalsall
11
10
01
D
2026-10-13EFL Trophy
Walsall logoWalsallFFulham U21
32
30
02
W
2026-10-10League Two
FFleetwood TownWalsall logoWalsall
11
00
11
D
2026-10-03League Two
Walsall logoWalsallCCrawley Town
--
--
--
-
Win 250%
Draw 250%
Lost 00%

Latest results: Salford City

DateMatchFT1H2H
2026-10-20League Two
BBristol RoversSalford City logoSalford City
12
02
10
W
2026-10-17League Two
Salford City logoSalford CityCCrawley Town
21
10
11
W
2026-10-10League Two
CCheltenhamSalford City logoSalford City
02
00
02
W
2026-10-06EFL Trophy
AAccrington STSalford City logoSalford City
11
00
11
D
2026-10-03League Two
Salford City logoSalford CityFFleetwood Town
10
00
10
W
Win 480%
Draw 120%
Lost 00%

Walsall - Salford City Table position

League Two

#TeamGWDLGDPForm
1Salford City logoSalford City12813+725
2Barnet logoBarnet10631+821
3Crewe logoCrewe12561+421
4Walsall logoWalsall11470+919
5Cheltenham logoCheltenham12534-118

Odds

1X2

Over / Under 2.5

Both teams to score

‹ Back to matches

Walsall vs Salford City — match preview

Walsall face Salford City on 26/10/2026 at 20:00 UTC, England · Walsall · Bescot Stadium · League Two. Everything you need before kick-off: recent form, the latest odds and the key numbers.

Recent form — Walsall: 3W-6D-1L in the last 10 (14 scored, 13 conceded); Salford City: 7W-2D-1L in the last 10 (18 scored, 9 conceded). Walsall kept a clean sheet in 4 of the last 10.

In front of goal, Walsall average 1.4 scored and 1.3 conceded per game, against 1.8 and 0.9 for Salford City. Both teams to score has landed in 6 of Walsall's last 10 and 6 of Salford City's.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Walsall vs Salford City kick off?

Walsall vs Salford City kicks off at 20:00 UTC on 26/10/2026.

Where is Walsall vs Salford City played?

The match is played at England · Walsall · Bescot Stadium.

What is the recent form of Walsall and Salford City?

Walsall: 3W-6D-1L in the last 10; Salford City: 7W-2D-1L in the last 10.

How many goals are expected in Walsall vs Salford City?

Walsall average 1.4 scored and 1.3 conceded; Salford City average 1.8 and 0.9. Over 2.5 landed in 4/10 and 5/10 of their recent games.